PRIVACY POLICY

Buildcorp Foundation complies and operates in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles (NPP) published by the Privacy Commissioner and a copy of which can be obtained from the Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au.

Buildcorp Foundation will only collect personal information from you in accordance with the Buildcorp Foundation Privacy Policy that can be obtained by contacting Buildcorp Foundation. You will be able to access and browse our website without disclosing personal information.

Personal information collected from you will only be used for the purposes outlined in the Buildcorp Foundation Privacy Policy and for which it was intended and collected. We will not disclose your personal information to any third party, except where required by law or government regulation.

Buildcorp Foundation will take reasonable safeguards to ensure that records held by it, and which contain your personal information, are protected against loss, against unauthorised access, disclosure, use or modification, and against other misuse.

Buildcorp Foundation will continue to collect any information it must have in order to deliver the diverse range of products and services to clients and the public but will not disclose this to other parties, without your authorisation.

Contacting Buildcorp Foundation

If you require further information regarding Buildcorp’s Privacy Policy, you can contact:

Buildcorp Foundation

Level 4, 10 Mallett Street
Camperdown NSW 2050

PO Box 186 Camperdown NSW 1450

T (02) 9565 0000
F (02) 9565 0020